logo-martinidogshow

bekers

bis 1 martini dogshow 2017 kynoweb kynoweb ernst von scheven 20170305 17 22 56

rozetten brons

List of judges 2018

 

Saturday – March 3, 2018 :

FCI GROUP 1
Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE):Komondor, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Pyrenean Sheepdog (all var.), Tatra Shepherd Dog, Czeslovakian Wolfdog, South Russian Shepherd Dog
Dick Baars (NL):Austrialian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Mudi, Puli (all var.), Pumi
Bianca v.d. Berg (NL):Australian Shepherd, Shetland Sheepdog
Sandra Dubach (NL):Belgian Shepherd Dog (all var.), Dutch Shepherd Dog (all var.), Schipperke
Mark James (UK):Bearded Collie, Flandres Cattle Dog, Briard, Old English Sheepdog
Gerard Jipping (NL):Border Collie, Ardennes Cattle Dog, Dutch Schapendoes
Alen Matthews (IE):Lancashire Heeler, Collie Smooth & Rough, Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Andraš Polgar (CZ):Beauceron, Bergamasco, Maremma and Abruzzes Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic & Carpatin, German Shepherd Dog (all var.), Catalan Sheepdog, Croatian Sheedog, Kuvasz, Berger Picard, Saarloos Wolfdog, Slovakian Chuvach
Carin v.d. Sijs (NL):White Swiss Shepherd Dog

FCI GROUP 2
Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE):Bulldog, Dobermann, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Karaski Ovcar, Mastin del Pirineo, Mastin Español, Perro Dogo Mallorquin, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rafeiro do Alentejo, Rottweiler, Sarplaninac, Tornjak, Tosa
Perdita Burnside (IE):Anatolian Shepherd, Apenzell Cattle Dog, Dogo Argention,Broholmer, Italian Corso Dog, Cão da Serra da Estrela (all var.), Cão de Castro Laboreiro, Cão Fila de Sao Miguel, Central Asia Shepherd dog, Cimarrón Uruguayo, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Sweedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Fila Brasileiro, Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Hovawart, Landseer CET, Mastiff, Mastino Napoletano, Saint Bernard Dog (all var.)
Alen Matthews (IE):Bullmastiff
Kurt Nilsson (SE):Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer (all var.)
Guido Puts (NL):Leonberger, Newfoundland
Bill Shelton (US):Bernese Mountain Dog, Dogue de Bordeau, German Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer (all var.), Schnauzer (all var.)
Zeev Trainin (IL):Great Dane (all var.), Shar-Pei
John Williams (NL):Aïdi, German Boxer, Dutch Smoushond, Austrian Pinscher, Tibetan Mastiff, Black Terrier

FCI GROUP 3
Dick Baars (NL):American Staffordshire Terrier
Joyce Crawford Manton (IE):Airedale Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Irish Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier
Fabrizio La Rocca (IT):Cairn Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier (all var.), Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier
Des Manton (IE):Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier
Zeev Trainin (IL):Jack Russell Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier

FCI GROUP 4
Dick Rutten (NL):Miniature Dachshund, Long- & Wire-haired, Rabbit Dachshund (all var.)
Tatjana Urek (SI):Dachshund standard (all var.), Miniature Dachshund, smooth-haired

FCI GROUP 5
Wilma Hell-Frijters (NL):Alaska Malamute
Gerard Jipping (NL):Basenji, Mexican Hairless Dog (all var.), Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound Grey & Black, Peruvian Hairless Dog (all var.), Pharaohond, Cnarian Warren Hound, Portuguese Warren Hound (all var.), Samoyed, Siberian Husky, Volpino Italiano
Kurt Nilsson (SE):American Akita, Canaänhond, Cirneco dell’Etna, Pomeranian, Eurasien, Finnish Lapphund, Hokkaido, Jämthund, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kishu, Miniature Spitz (all var.), Korea Jindo Dog, Lapinporokoira, Medium size Spitz (all var.) Norbottenspitz East Siberian Laika, Ibizan Warren Hound (all var.), Russian-European Laika, Shikoku, Thai Bankkaew Dog, Taiwan Dog, Thai Ridgeback Dog, West Siberian Laika, Swedish Lapphund
Mona K. Selbach (NO):Akita, Chow Chow, Finnish Spitz, Giant Spitz (all var.), Keeshond, Icelandic Sheepdog, Norwegian Lundehund, Shiba
Bill Shelton (US):Swedish Vallhund

FCI GROUP 6

Joop Hiddes (NL):Dalmatian, Rhodesian Ridgeback
Wolfgang Trumpfheller (DE):All other breeds of FCI GROUP 6

FCI GROUP 7
Kalvo Kriisk (EE):Bracco Italiano, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l’Ariège, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Français (all var.), Braque Saint-Germain, Cesky Fousek, Drentse Patridge Dog, German Pointing Dog(all var.), Epagneul Bleu de Picardie, Epagneul Breton, Eupagneul de Pont-Audemer, Epagneul Français, Epagneul Picard, Gammel Dansk Hønsehund, Griffon Korthals, Large Münsterlander, Small Münsterlander, Perdigueiro Português, Perdiguero de Burgos, Pudelpointer, Slovenský Hrubosrstý Stavac, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun
Des Manton (IE):English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Setter, Irish Red and White Setter, Pointer
Trainin Zeev (IL):Hungarian Vizsla, Wire- & Short-Haired, Weimaraner, Short- & Long-haired

FCI GROUP 8
Marjo Hahné (NL):Flat Coated Retriever
Fabrizio La Rocca (IT):American Water Spaniel, Barbet, Cão de Agua Português, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Curly Coated Retriever, German Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Lagotto Romagnolo, Perro de Agua Español, Sussex Spaniel
Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE):Golden Retriever, Nederlandse Kooikerhondje, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Wetterhoun
Saskia Radhenou (NL):Labrador Retriever
Lia v.d. Veen (NL):American Cocker Spaniel, Clumber Spaniel, English Cocker Spaniel, English Springer Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel

FCI GROUP 9
Peter van Baaren-Grob (NL):Chihuahua, Short- & Long-haired, Japanese Chin, Tibetan Terrier
Mark James (UK):Shih Tzu
Gerard Jipping (NL):French Bulldog
Mona K. Selbach (NO):Bichon Frisé, Bolognese, Coton de Tuléar, Havanese, Maltese, Markiesje
Stanley Shen (SG):Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Epagneul nain continental, Papillon, Epagneul nain continental, Phalène, Griffon belge, Griffon bruxellois, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Lhasa Apso, Pug, Pekingese, Petit Brabançon, Russian Toy Short- & Long-Haired, Tibetan Spaniel
Tatjana Urek (SI):Poodel Miniature (all var.), Poodle Standard (all var.), Poodle Medium (all var.), Poodle Toy
John Williams (NL):Boston Terrier

FCI GROUP 10
Joyce Crawford Manton (IE):
Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound
Marijn van Iersel (NL):Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Barzoi,Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Arabian Greyhound, Whippet

Mainring Judging
Junior Handling:Bianca v.d. Berg (NL)
Best Brace:Saskia Rathenou (NL)
Best Breedersgroup:Carin v.d. Sijs (NL)
Best Minor Puppy:Dick Baars (NL)
Best Puppy:Bill Shelton (US)
Best Veteran:Maikel Koot (NL)
Best Junior:Peter van Baaren-Grob (NL)
Best of Dutch Breeds:Gerard Jipping (NL)
Best of FCI Group 1:Kurt Nilsson (SE)
Best of FCI Group 2:Andraš Polgar (CZ)
Best of FCI Group 3:Mona K. Selbach (NO)
Best of FCI Group 4:Fabrizio La Rocca (IT)
Best of FCI Group 5:Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE)
Best of FCI Group 6:Wolfgang Trumpfheller (DE)
Best of FCI Group 7:Des Manton (IE)
Best of FCI Group 8:Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE)
Best of FCI Group 9:Tatjana Urek (SI)
Best of FCI Group 10:Marijn van Iersel (NL)

Best in Show: Stanley Shen (SG)


Sunday– March 4, 2018 :

FCI-GROUP 1
Renate Chiodi-Walraven (NL):Border Collie, Briard, Kuvasz, Dutch Schapendoes
Joyce Crawford Manton (IE):Austrialian Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Australian Shepherd, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Bearded Collie, Komondor, Lancashire Heeler, Mudi, Old English Sheepdog, Majorca Shepherd Dog, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Puli (all var.), Pumi, Collie Smooth & Rough, Tatra Shepherd Dog, Czeslovakian Wolfdog, South Russian Shepherd Dog
Mark James (UK):Shetland Sheepdog
Gerard Jipping (NL):Saarloos Wolfdog
Pamela Runderkamp (NL):Berger Picard, Pyrenean Sheepdog (all var.)
Dick Rutten (NL):Beauceron, Ardennes Cattle Dog, Flandres Cattle Dog, White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Mona K. Selbach (NO):Dutch Shepherd Dog (all var.), Schipperke
Bill Shelton (US):Belgian Shepherd Dog (all var.), German Shepherd Dog (all var.), Welsh Corgi Cardigan, Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Zeev Trainin (IL):Bergamasco Shepherd Dog, Maremma and Abruzzes Sheepdog, Portuguese Sheepdog, Ciobanesc Romanesc Mioritic & Carpatin, Catalan Sheepdog, Croatian Sheepdog, Slovakian Chuvach

FCI GROUP 2
Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE):Affenpinscher, German Boxer, Austrian Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer (all var.)
Dick Baars (NL):Miniature Pinscher, German Pinscher, Miniature Schnauzer (all var.), Schnauzer (alle var.), Tosa
Perdita Burnside (IE):Atlas Shepherd Dog Aidi, Dogue de Bordeaux, Bullmastiff, Bulldog, Dutch Smoushond, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Karst Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff, Majorca Mastiff, Alentejo Mastiff, Yugoslavian Shepherd Dog Sharplanina, Shar-Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Bosnian-Herzegovinian Croation Shepherd Dog, Black Russian Terrier
Renate Chiodi-Walraven (NL):Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Dr. Horst Hollensteiner (DE):Apenzell Cattle Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Great Dane (all var.), Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Great Swiss Mountain Dog
Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE):Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Dogo Argentino, Italian Corso Dog, Serra da Estrela Mountain Dog, Long- & Shorthaired, Castro Laboreiro Dog, Cão Fila de Sao Migeul, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Uruguayan Cimarron, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina, Danish-Sweedish Farmdog, Dogo Canario, Fila Brasileiro, Hovawart, Landseer CET, Leonberger, Napoletan Mastiff, Saint Bernard Dog, Short- & Longhaired
Des Manton (IE):Broholmer, Dobermann, Mastiff, Newfoundland
Annette Wijnsouw (NL):Rottweiler

Rasgroep 3
Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE):German Hunting Terrier
Inge van der Does-Nielen (NL):Fox Terrier Wire, Lakeland Terrier
Des Manton (IE):Engelse Toy Terrier, Fox Terrier Smooth, Jack Russell Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier
Kurt Nilsson (SE):Airdale Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier, Irish Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier
Tatjana Urek (SI):Australian Silky Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Scottish Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier
John Williams (NL):Staffordshire Bull Terrier

FCI GROUP 4
Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (DE):Miniature Dachshund (all var.)
Fabrizio La Rocca (IT):Rabbit Dachshund (all var.)
Wolfgang Trumpfheller (DE):Dachshund standard (all var.)

FCI GROUP 5
Gerard Jipping (NL):Canaan Dog, Chow Chow
Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE):Icelandic Sheepdog, Volpino Italiano
Alen Matthews (IE):Akita,Alaska Malamute, American Akita, Cirneco dell’Etna, Pomeranian, Giant Spitz (all var.), Keeshond, Miniature Spitz (all var.), Korea Jindo Dog, Mexican Hairless Dog (all var.), Medium size Spitz (all var.), Peruvian Hairless Dog (all var.), Russian-European Laika, Samoyed, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Thai Bankkaew Dog, Taiwan Dog, Thai Ridgeback Dog, Swedish Vallhund
Leon Scholten (NL):Eurasian, Norwegian Lundehund
Zeev Trainin (IL):Basenji, Finnish Lapphund, Finnish Spitz, Greenland Dog, Hokkaïdo, Swedish Elkhound, Japanese Spitz, Kai, Karelian Bear Dog, Kishu, Lapinporokoira, Norwegian Buhund, Norwegian Elkhound Grey & Black, Norrbottenspitz, East Siberian Laika, Pharaohond, Canarian Warren hound, Ibizan Warren Hound, Rough- & Smooth-haired, Portugese Warren Hound (all var.), Shiba, West Siberian Laika, Swedish Lapphund

FCI GROUP 6

Karin van Klaveren (DE):Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalvo Kriisk (EE):All other breed of FCI Group 6
Zeev Trainin (IL):Dalmatian

FCI GROUP 7
Tuus van Adrichem Boogaert-Kwint (NL):
Drentse Patridge Dog, Frisian Pointing Dog
Andraš Polgar (CZ):Italian Pointing Dog, Braque d’Auvergne, Braque de l’Ariège, Braque du Bourbonnais, Braque Français (all var.), Braque Saint-Germain, Cesky Fousek, German Pointing Dog (all var.), Epagneul Bleu de Picardie, Epagneul Breton, Eupagneul de Pont-Audemer, Epagneul Français, Epagneul Picard, Gammel Dansk Hønsehund, Griffon Korthals, Large Münsterlander, Small Münsterlander, Irish Red and White Setter, Perdigueiro Português, Perdiguero de Burgos, Pudelpointer, Slovenský Hrubosrstý Stavac, Spinone Italiano, Hungarian Vizsla, Wire- & Short-Haired, Weimaraner, Short- & Long-haired
Bill Shelton (US):English Setter, Gordon Setter, Irish Setter, Pointer

FCI GROUP 8
Wies Boermans (NL):Curly Coated Retriever, Engelse Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever
Gerda Halff-van Boven (NL):American Cocker Spaniel, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Joop Hiddes (NL):Golden Retriever
Kalvo Kriisk (EE):Barbet, Clumber Spaniel, Wetterhoun
Fabrizio La Rocca (IT):Labrador Retriever
Tineke Pillement-Heijden (NL):English Cocker Spaniel
Dick Rutten (NL):American Water Spaniel, Cão de Agua Português, Lagotto Romagnolo, Perro Agua Español
Mona K. Selbach (NO):Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Lia v.d. Veen (NL):German Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel
Hannie Warendorf (NL):Welsh Springer Spaniel

FCI GROUP 9
Inge van der Does-Nielen (NL):Poodle Miniature (all var.), Poodle Standard (all var.), Poodle Medium (all var.), Poodle Toy
Mark James (UK):Lhasa Apso, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier
Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE):Epagneul nain continental, Papillon, Epagneul nain continental, Phalène, Griffon belge, Griffon bruxellois, King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog, Petit Brabançon
Pamela Runderkamp (NL):Boston Terrier, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Pug
Stanley Shen (SG):Bichon Frise, Bolognese, Chihuahua Smooth- & long-Haired, Coton de Tuléar, Havenese, Japanese Chin, Maltese
Tatjana Urek (SI):Kromfohrländer, Markiesje, Russian Toy, short- & long-haired
Lia v.d. Veen (NL):Pekingese, Shih Tzu
John Williams (NL):French Bulldog

FCI GROUP 10
Gerard Jipping (NL):Afgan Hound, Barsoi,Deerhound, Greyhound, Irish Wolfhound, Italian Greyhound
Leon Scholten (NL):Whippet
Tatjana Urek (SI):Azawakh, Polish Greyhound, Spanish Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Saluki, Arabian Greyhound

Mainring judging:
Junior Handling:Wendela van der Cruijsen (NL)
Best Brace:Maikel Koot (NL)
Best Breedersgroup:Renate Chiodi-Walraven (NL)
Best Minor Puppy:Inge van der Does-Nielen (NL)
Best Puppy:Gerda Halff-van Boven (NL)
Best Veteran:Joop Hiddes (NL)
Best Junior:Mark James (UK)
Best of Dutch Breeds:Tineke Pillement-Heijden (NL)
Best of FCI Group 1:Alen Matthews (IE)
Best of FCI Group 2:Perdita Burnside (IE)
Best of FCI Group 3:Zeev Trainin (IL)
Best of FCI Group 4:Tatjana Urek (SI)
Best of FCI Group 5:Joyce Crawford Manton (IE)
Best of FCI Group 6:Kalvo Kriisk (EE)
Best of FCI Group 7:Dick Rutten (NL)
Best of FCI Group 8:Eva Liljekvist Borg (SE)
Best of FCI Group 9:Stanley Shen (SG)
Best of FCI Group 10:Gerard Jipping (NL)

Best in Show: Bill Shelton (US)


 Update: November 29th, 2017

Idezia & Proxium